Day: 02/12/2009

Nick Heidfeld and the M3 Simulator

Nick Heidfeld drives the M3 simulator in Frankfurt IAA, 2007.

ニック・ハイドフィールドが2007年度のフランクフルトショーでM3シュミレーターに乗ってます。

why i posted this old clip? check out my ISE2009 post. my friend sent me over some pics of the SMART Car driving simulator thingy. i had their website address, went to the page, and saw this clip. i searched on Youtube and found it, so i post it lol haha nothing special. just thought it was a kool thing to share.

なんで1年前の動画をアップしたかって?いやね、この間のISE2009のブログを見てもらえばわかるんだけどさ、そのブログにスマートカーのなんかシュミレーターみたいな子の写真をアップしたのよ。んでその写真の中にウェブサイトが写ってるのがあって、打ち込んで行ってこの動画を見たさ。それでYoutubeで探してアップw。別に特別な事じゃないッス。なんとなく、アップしようと思って。

he looks so happy when he got out from the car hahaha

車から降りた時チョー嬉しそうだったんだけどww

also another clip of Nick Heidfeld and the BMW commercial for the E92 M3. entitled “The Switch”

もういっちょニック・ハイドフィールド。BMWのコマーシャルで、E92のM3とザウバー号。タイトルは「スイッチ」。

 

 

http://www.bmw-sauber-f1.com

初音ミク Studie GLAD BMW Z4

2009 entry. last year, they had a little trouble through the regulation and couldnt run the whole series. i think there is some fails other then the regulations.. but yea, history moves on… lol the GT300 class “Hatune-Miku Studie GLAD BMW Z4” car number 808. why is ASADA Racing into this??

2009年のエントリー。全年度の2008年はレギュレーションで多少問題があったそうで、全シリーズは走ってないみたいです。まぁ、レギュレーション以前の問題があるような気がするのは俺だけだろうか。痛車って…涙。まぁ、これも時代の流れの一つとして受け止めましょうね…w。GT300クラス、チーム名は「初音ミク Studie GLAD BMW Z4」。車輌は808号車。

😦

😦

these anime otaku industries… whats up? i mean… i dunno cant explain… hahaha

このアニメオタクの業界…なんだ?いや、なんだってか…あぁ、説明が出来ない…ww

found a clip on Youtube.

Youtubeで動画発見。

 

 

 

their official blog:

http://ameblo.jp/stgt-kiyo/