Day: 03/25/2009

What Some Coffee and Boredom can Bring,

when you have some coffees and,

例えばコーヒーがあって、

and you have a random mask in your room,

そして適当なマスクが部屋に転がってたら、

happiness will come.

幸せが訪れます。

or maybe some madness?

もしかしたら怒り?

and blow the stress away!!

そしてストレスを吹き飛ばせ!!

yay ya.

イェイエイ。

Kei with New Toy,

my buddy Kei came over to show off his new…

友達のケイがウチに最近買ったあれを自慢しに来た…

his new CANON Powershot G10 🙂 ahh, kool camera.  much better then my Powershot A510 which generates power from 2 batteries. i mean,  TWO batteries… lol hey, still takes an SD card instead of the huge XD card hahaha the camera seems to fun. lotta feature i dont see it in my XSi lol hmmm i do want that camera… well, no dinero right now. gotta save up!!

ヤツは新しいキャノンのパワーショットG10をゲッツした 🙂 おぉ、イイねこれ。俺のA510パワーショットより全然イイわぁ。しかも俺の、電池2個やからね。電池2個よ二個…笑。でもほら、ちゃんとSDカード読み込むし、あのバカでかかったXDカードではないだけマシっしょ。俺のXSiとはまた違った昨日がイッパイ。んんん欲しいなこれ…ま、お金ないけどねぇ。貯めないと!!

looking happy 🙂

嬉しそうやな 🙂