Month: April 2009

Car Attempts Attack on the Dutch Royal Family,

just saw the news on youtube. the following clip explains how this happened.

たった今Youtubeでニュースを見ました。下の動画はその概要を説明しています。

this is horrible. a great holiday in Netherlands were shattered by this one car. several died in this and many are injured. lets hope that people whom were injured recovers soon. and for the people that have past away, lets pray for their peaceful rest.

これは酷いです。ネザーランドでの祭日がたった一台の車のせいで、とても無残な事になっています。複数の人達が命を落とし、大勢の人達が負傷しています。負傷した人達の復活を願いましょう。そして亡くなられた人達にご冥福を祈りましょう。

MSN has an outline of this assault tha happened today.

MSNに今日起こった事件の事が記載されています。

http://www.msnbc.msn.com/id/30495873&GT1=43001

what is happening right now? we have North Korean missle alerts in Japan, this horrible accident in Netherlands, level 5 alert of the Swine flu…

一体何が起こってるんだろう?北朝鮮のミサイル問題に、このネザーランドでの惨劇。アメリカでは警報レベル5の豚インフルエンザ…

DAI’S DRIVING ACADEMY

coming sunday, May 3rd is Dai’s Driving Academy. get lessons by Taka Aono and Ross Petty. Drift and Grip course available. venue will be at El Toro field in Irvine. please contact info[at]jdmoption.com for more info, or visit www.jdmoption.com 🙂

Tuesday Alcoholic,

couldnt leave until this stupid truck finished loading.

このトラックの積荷が終わるまで帰れなかった。

i went to Signal Auto to meet up with Kenji-kun for dinner.

シグナルオートでケンジ君と食事のため待ち合わせしてました。

and we went to MUSHA in Torrance. Takatori-san and Kie came by as well.

そしてトーランスの夢舎に行きました。高取さんとキエも来ましたぁ。

and, buuuuuuuuuuuuuurrrrrrrnnnnnnnnnn hahaha

そして、燃えろぉぉぉおぉぉぉぉぉぉぉぉぉぉおおおおぉぉぉうううwww

lobster roll was good.

ロブスターロールが美味かった。

yea, we need cigarette breaks.

そうそう。タバコ休憩も忘れずにね。

throwing the JDM sign with Kenji-kun.

ケンジ君と観光サインとばしてるぜ。

the first bottle for the day. and more to come later…

ボトル一本目です。そして、後ほどまた追加されます…

the best at MUSHA, ebi mayo-mayo.

夢舎での最高の一品、エビまよまよ。

i found a banana skin.

バナナの皮を発見。

and told my buddy Ginga that works there to take a picture for us. he had 3 cameras lol

働いてた友達のギンガに写真撮ってもらいましたぁ。カメラ3個あったよ(笑

and Tomo-kun came by later on.

そしてトモ君が後で来た。

only if Kie was wearing a short skirt… lol

キエがミニスカ履いてたらな…笑

Musha Restaurant

1725 W. Carson St.

Torrance, CA 90501

310..787.7344

Takatori-san and Kie left to check the car for the next Formula D. hopefully everything is under control… where did rest of us Kenji-kun, Tomo-kun, and i went? head to the hostess bar yo 🙂 went to Club ZERO since its across the street and i still have my bottles reerved there.

高取さんとキエは次のフォーミュラーD戦のための車をチェックしに。全部上手く行ってればいいけど…残ったウチらのケンジ君、トモ君、と俺はどこに向かったかって?キャバクラっしょ 🙂 クラブ・ゼロに行ったよ。道挟んですぐそこやしね。それにボトルもまだ残ってるし。

aghh blurred… hahaha

ぁあぁブレた…ww

hahahha Kenji-kun drunk

ケンジ君がイイ具合に酔ってるww

HIGH KURIORITY.

ハイ・クリオリティー。

i went home little after 3am. Kenji-kun and Tomo-kun? they went to go drink more lol

俺は3時過ぎには帰ったよ。ケンジ君とトモ君?また飲み行ったよ(笑

 

Doooodling,

had to wait for the model to finish her make up and get change. what shall i do? found Izumi’s sketch book so i just barrowed a page from it 🙂

モデルの子がメイクやら着替え終わるまで待たないといけません。俺はその間何しよう?イヅミのスケッチブックを発見したので、1ページ拝借する事に 🙂

the one on the right is my buddy… lol hahaha the left one is Izumi’s. she can draw.

右の子が俺の友達…笑。そして左のがイヅミの。彼女上手いねぇ。

Shoot,

a head shot of the GR model for the shoot.

GRのモデルの子のテスト用ヘッドショット。

gotta download ’em pictures to my pc. damn RAW files… so huge.

写真をPCの方に落としてぇ。くそぉ、RAWファイルめ…超デカい。

and gotta convert them RAW files… phew, lots of work..

そしてRAWファイルから現像しないとね…ふぅー、たくさんアルぜ。