Day: 08/17/2009

At Crown Bar,

i went to Allen’s photo gallery thingy on Sunday!!

アレンの個展に遊び行って来たよ!!

jacked the shots from his new web 🙂

ヤツの新しいウェブからパクってきた 🙂

4rtofclean.com

good job Allen-san!! looking foward for the next month’s gallery too!!

イイじゃなぃアレン!!来月の個展も楽しみにしてるでぇ!!

Shoppin’goo,

after making a stop at NISEI WEEK on Saturday, we made another stop at Beverly Hills Center to look around stuff. i was just amazed how expensive theREPLAY jeans were. $600 + for a jeans? naw mang.

NISEI WEEKに行った土曜日は、その足でビバセンまで行きました。ブラブラしに。っつーかREPLAYのジーパンがどんだけ高いかって驚愕した。ジーパン一本に$600+てあんた。無理x2。

at Forever XXI, with Kana-chan 🙂 didnt know they had men’s wear now.

フォーエバーXXIにて、カナちゃんと 🙂 メンズも今あるんだね。知らなかった。

we went back to Torrance for dinner at Chinese Bufet. its the one on Hawthrone nad Lomita (i think) in the same plaza as Sushi Ken and Yakitori Shin. $12.99 and they got good foods unlike the other Chinese buffet.

買い物の後はトーランスに戻ってチャイニーズ・バフェへ。場所はホーソンとロミタ(だったと思う)のSushi Kenとか焼き鳥SHINがあるプラザ内。$12.99で食べ放題。しかもここ他と違っておいしいのよ飯が。

Round 1.

Round 2.

Round… ugh no more. i got too much greasy stuff and soooo fuuulllll.

ラウンド…っつーかもう無理。油っこいもんばっか食ったからお腹が超ぉぉぉぉ満杯。

by the way, heres what i got from today’s shopping spree.

ちなみに下の写真が今回買ったモノ。

2 T-shirt and a hat from H&M. and shoes from ALDO.

ハットとTシャツ2枚をH&Mから。クツはALDO。

NISEI WEEK 2009,

i stopped by at NISEI WEEK past Saturday. special thanks to Edwin at Auto Import Craze, Bernard at D Max, Brian at A.C.E./Highe End, and Ken at Main Stream!! thanks for picking me up in the front 🙂 and Ken-san!! thanks for following my blog 🙂

先週の土曜日はNISEI WEEKへ。スペシャルサンクスAuto Import Crazeのエドウィン、D Maxのベルナルド、A.C.E./High Endのブライアン、そしてMain Streamのケンさん!!表まで向かえに来てくれて有難う 🙂 そしてケンさん!!ブログ読んでいただいてるみたいで、ありがとうです 🙂

took my camera, but too busy talking to people since i’m so famous in the import scene lol hahahaha i’m just kidding 😛 havent seen many of the people so i was busy catching up with them and saying hi and grabbing Justin’s nipples.

カメラ持ってたけど、人と話してるのが忙しかった。だって俺この業界では有名人だし(笑。いやいやいや、冗談ですがな 😛 ただ、色んな人に会ってなかったから挨拶周りとかしてて、ジャスティン坊やの乳首をつまんで遊んでた。

didnt know Shaun and them had our booth lol hahaha thanks for the support Shaun, Charles, and Jason!! 🙂 we appreciate it!! o yea Shaun told me some tall white dude was looking for me. was that you Mike-san!?

ショーンとかがブース出してくれてるなんて知らなかったよ(笑。サポートを有難うショーンとチャールスにジェイソン!! 🙂 めっちゃ感謝してます!!あ、そういえばショーンが言ってたけど、背の高い白人のヤツが俺の事探してたらしい。それってもしかしてマイク!?

Bun/Shaun.

Koji-san/Edo.

Shinnosuke/Brian.

Nick/Shinnosuke.

Jow3-san.

Shinnosuke/Justin.

the big boss, Sakatani-san.

ザ・首領(と書いてドンと読む)、サカタニさん。