Month: February 2012

Day 1 with M8,

lens came in (Voigtlander Nokton Classic 35mm F1.4/Single Coat) and firmware updated to 2.014, i’m ready to enjoy my first Leica and my second range finder experience!! first was my 195 Polaroid Land Camera btw. loving the camera. definitely will be carrying this around with me unlike my 7D.

レンズ(フォクトレンダーのノクトンクラシック35mm F1.4/シングルコート)届いたしファームウェアー2.014にアップしたし、初ライカ楽しむ気満々だぜ!!レンジファインダー自体は2台目。最初は195ポラロイドランドカメラです。素敵やんライカ。確実に持ち歩くね7Dと違って。

gotta need to get use to it day by day.

1日1日じっくり馴染ませて行こう。

1700 Shots,

20120226-160416.jpg

shit load of photos to review from last night’s gift lounge. to be honest, didn’t know 90% of them celebrities LOL

昨晩のギフトラウンジで撮影したものを色々物色中。正直、来場してた90%の芸能人知らないし(笑

Profoto D1 Air and 5D2,

20120223-100547.jpg

came in. no i didnt buy it but rent. super thanks to Borrowlenses.com!! i’m loving you guys as usual.

届いた。買ってないよレンタルです。Borrowlenses.comさんいつみ有難う!!めっちゃラブやで。

getting ready for this saturday. the Academy Awards 🙂

今週土曜日の準備でちょっぴりバタバタ。アカデミー賞撮るぜ 🙂

Professor Shino?

20120220-172732.jpg

ended up extending my trip in Vancouver for 2days, seems like i have to go back again in 2 months? and the following moth as well… oh and i will be in Japan for 2weeks starting March.

バンクーバーへの出張を2日間伸ばし、どうやら2ヶ月後も行くらしい。その翌月も…そして3月から2週間程日本に居ます。